30, Holbeche Road, B75 7LL
30 Holbeche Road is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £250,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £250,000 30.9% 27.8% Aug 2016 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Holbeche Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,808 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,649 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £250,000 £2,809 £324,722 £3,649 Aug 2016 £150,000 £1,685 £217,564 £2,445 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,722. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,970 per square metre (£252 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Holbeche Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Holbeche Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.