Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£710,000 Sep 2018 5.6% 3.3% £833,680
£342,500 Apr 2005 na na £628,965
Internal area
229 square metres (2,465 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,100 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,130 per square metre (£281 and £383 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX4-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £694,000 and £946,000 (229 m² × typical £/sqm in Exeter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
228 sqm (2,454 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
229 sqm (2,465 square foot) total internal area
Comments: