9, Sibthorpe Drive, LN2 2RQ
9 Sibthorpe Drive is a 153 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £315,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £315,000 13.3% 10.9% May 2016 £254,950 5.4% 3.4% Apr 2009 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Sibthorpe Drive.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,623 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £315,000 £2,059 £401,255 £2,623 May 2016 £254,950 £1,666 £357,746 £2,338 Apr 2009 £175,000 £1,144 £311,049 £2,033 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Sibthorpe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Sibthorpe Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: