Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2018 £220,000 6.8% 4.6%
Jan 1998 £57,000 9.8% 9.0%
Jun 1997 £54,000 na na
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,588 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,402 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2018 £220,000 £2,588 £289,140 £3,402
Jan 1998 £57,000 £671 £256,205 £3,014
Jun 1997 £54,000 £635 £256,007 £3,012

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston Rhyn are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,160 per square metre (£183 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Brynaber . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2014.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for Brynaber .

Photos for Brynaber
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.