93, Percy Street, OL16 5LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Feb 2018 (est. today's value: £174,631)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,375 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in Feb 2018. For context, homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,360 per square metre (£144 and £219 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochdale OL16-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £125,000 and £189,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Percy Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/09/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 93 Percy Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: