19, Ampthill Road, L17 9QL
19 Ampthill Road is a 144 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £250,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £250,000 3.0% 0.7% Jul 2006 £175,000 13.8% 11.8% Oct 1995 £43,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Ampthill Road.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,736 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,673 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £250,000 £1,736 £384,852 £2,673 Jul 2006 £175,000 £1,215 £367,412 £2,551 Oct 1995 £43,500 £302 £321,920 £2,236 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,580 per square metre (£237 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £516,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Ampthill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Ampthill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.