26, Forefield Lane, L23 9TH
26 Forefield Lane is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Crosby. It sold for £262,500 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£262,500 on Oct 2018
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,763 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,843 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £262,500 £2,763 £365,040 £3,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crosby are now selling for between £2,320 and £2,960 per square metre (£215 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Forefield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Forefield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 DC/2018/01808
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 26 Forefield Lane Crosby Liverpool
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey extension to the side, a single storey extension and dormer extension to the rear and a porch to the front of the dwellinghouse following the demolition of existing outbuildings
- Summary:
- 13 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.