17, Ton Road, NP44 7LF
17 Ton Road is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Coed Eva. It sold for £158,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £158,000 1.7% -0.5% Jan 2008 £132,000 13.5% 11.2% May 2004 £83,000 11.2% 9.4% Jul 1996 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Ton Road.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,264 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,784 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £158,000 £1,264 £222,946 £1,784 Jan 2008 £132,000 £1,056 £207,769 £1,662 May 2004 £83,000 £664 £174,057 £1,392 Jul 1996 £36,000 £288 £175,384 £1,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,946. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coed Eva are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,880 per square metre (£193 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Ton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Ton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.