56, Harper Grove, DY4 9SR
56 Harper Grove is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Tipton. It sold for £159,995 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £159,995 4.1% 2.5% Apr 2013 £130,000 -1.9% -4.6% Nov 2005 £149,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Harper Grove.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,382 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £159,995 £2,222 £243,502 £3,382 Apr 2013 £130,000 £1,806 £276,771 £3,844 Nov 2005 £149,995 £2,083 £261,382 £3,630 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tipton are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,840 per square metre (£190 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Harper Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Harper Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: