16, Higher Green, LE8 9GE
16 Higher Green is a 88 m² detached home in Great Glen. It sold for £375,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Oct 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Higher Green.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,261 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,186 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £375,000 £4,261 £456,361 £5,186 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £456,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Glen are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,060 per square metre (£278 and £377 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 691 square metres (7,438 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Higher Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Higher Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 24/00785/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Lloyds Pharmacy, Royal United Hospital Central Wing, Royal United Hospital, Lower Weston, Bath, Bath And North East Somerset,
- Description:
- Works to trees T1 Ash dead stem and T2 Elm dead stem both to be felled, T3 Horsechestnut heavily overhanging the garden/property reduce overhanging limbs back up to 3-4m (HDC TPO 74)
- Summary:
- 08 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.