25, Cranbourne Drive, BB5 4DH
25 Cranbourne Drive is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Oswaldtwistle. It sold for £157,500 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £157,500 1.0% -1.2% Nov 2007 £141,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Cranbourne Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,852 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,515 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £157,500 £1,853 £213,801 £2,515 Nov 2007 £141,250 £1,662 £216,888 £2,552 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,801. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oswaldtwistle are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,230 per square metre (£107 and £207 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Cranbourne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Cranbourne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: