14, Dendridge Close, EN1 4PW
14 Dendridge Close is a 79 m² flat in Turkey Street. It sold for £261,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £261,000 9.9% 8.1% Jun 2012 £150,000 0.2% -2.3% Oct 2008 £149,000 9.5% 7.3% Aug 1998 £59,500 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,303 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,357 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £261,000 £3,304 £265,204 £3,357 Jun 2012 £150,000 £1,899 £244,849 £3,099 Oct 2008 £149,000 £1,886 £258,555 £3,273 Aug 1998 £59,500 £753 £263,202 £3,332 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turkey Street are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,960 per square metre (£409 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Dendridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Dendridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.