82, Portland Drive, ST11 9AU
82 Portland Drive is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Blythe Bridge. It sold for £169,950 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £169,950 7.0% 4.8% Oct 2000 £53,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,178 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,247 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £169,950 £2,179 £253,276 £3,247 Oct 2000 £53,000 £679 £207,178 £2,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Portland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Portland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 SMD/2025/0138
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 82 , Portland Drive , Forsbrook , Staffordshire ,
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension
- Summary:
- 18 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.