50, Southview Drive, SS0 9QB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Mar 2018 (est. today's value: £392,100)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,598 per sqm (£241 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,020 per square metre (£278 and £373 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westcliff-On-Sea SS0-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £381,000 and £511,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Westcliff-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Southview Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Southview Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.