29, Harbour View Road, BH14 0PD
29 Harbour View Road is a 196 m² flat in Poole. It sold for £897,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£897,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Harbour View Road.
- Internal area
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,576 per square metre (£425 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,101 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £897,000 £4,577 £999,768 £5,101 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 196 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £999,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,820 per square metre (£321 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 196 m², this implies a valuation between £678,000 and £945,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 477 square metres (5,134 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Harbour View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/05/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Harbour View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 6 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 APP/19/00371/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Harbour View Road, Poole,
- Description:
- Extend First Floor Balcony
- Summary:
- 30 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 196 sqm (2,110 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.