Property data
Sale history
£285,950 on Mar 2018
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,687 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,217 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2018 £285,950 £4,688 £257,241 £4,217

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Laverstock are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,150 per square metre (£297 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
20 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Community scheme.