30, Shotsfield Street, ST2 7EU
30 Shotsfield Street is a 65 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £86,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £86,000 1.3% -0.6% Aug 2010 £77,950 6.5% 4.4% May 1995 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Shotsfield Street.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,323 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,859 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £86,000 £1,323 £120,833 £1,859 Aug 2010 £77,950 £1,199 £141,455 £2,176 May 1995 £30,000 £462 £140,037 £2,154 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Shotsfield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Shotsfield Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: