31, Cornflower Way, SP11 9TF
31 Cornflower Way is a 61 m² terraced home in Ludgershall. It sold for £195,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £195,000 8.5% 6.9% Aug 2013 £135,000 -3.0% -5.6% Jun 2007 £163,500 8.6% 6.3% Sep 2003 £120,000 12.6% 10.9% Mar 1998 £62,500 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,196 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,119 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £195,000 £3,197 £251,278 £4,119 Aug 2013 £135,000 £2,213 £209,257 £3,430 Jun 2007 £163,500 £2,680 £263,894 £4,326 Sep 2003 £120,000 £1,967 £246,356 £4,039 Mar 1998 £62,500 £1,025 £215,724 £3,536 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,278. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ludgershall are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,920 per square metre (£271 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Cornflower Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Cornflower Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: