19, Ascot Drive, WS11 1PE
19 Ascot Drive is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Cannock. It sold for £135,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £135,000 5.4% 2.9% Oct 2016 £126,000 5.8% 3.8% Nov 2010 £90,000 5.0% 2.7% Jun 2002 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Ascot Drive.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,985 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,908 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £135,000 £1,985 £197,773 £2,908 Oct 2016 £126,000 £1,853 £191,328 £2,814 Nov 2010 £90,000 £1,324 £167,476 £2,463 Jun 2002 £59,950 £882 £195,842 £2,880 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,773. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,310 per square metre (£227 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Ascot Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Ascot Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: