Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2018 £188,500 2.5% 0.4%
Dec 2007 £145,500 10.1% 8.2%
Jun 1997 £53,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Hallam Moor.

Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,613 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2018 £188,500 £1,923 £256,099 £2,613
Dec 2007 £145,500 £1,485 £260,629 £2,659
Jun 1997 £53,000 £541 £282,101 £2,879

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,930 per square metre (£277 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Hallam Moor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2018. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Hallam Moor.

Photos for 20 Hallam Moor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.