Treetops, 1, Little Court Close, GU29 9SS
Treetops, 1 Little Court Close is a 260 m² detached home in Midhurst. It sold for £830,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £830,000 12.1% 10.4% Oct 2012 £450,000 2.9% 0.6% Dec 2000 £320,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Treetops, 1, Little Court Close.
- Internal area
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,192 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,688 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £830,000 £3,192 £958,825 £3,688 Oct 2012 £450,000 £1,731 £676,886 £2,603 Dec 2000 £320,000 £1,231 £912,140 £3,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 260 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £958,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Midhurst are now selling for between £3,800 and £5,280 per square metre (£353 and £490 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 260 m², this implies a valuation between £988,000 and £1,373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,105 square metres (11,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Treetops, 1 Little Court Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Treetops, 1 Little Court Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 SDNP/24/03453/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Treetops 1 Little Court Close Midhurst West Sussex
- Description:
- Erection of detached garage.
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 SDNP/21/03271/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Treetops 1 Little Court Close Midhurst
- Description:
- Erection of detached garage.
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 SDNP/19/00290/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Treetops 1 Little Court Close Midhurst
- Description:
- Non material ammendment to planning permission SDNP/18/04551/HOUS - Re-positioning of two ground floor windows, change in external white render and change cladding to white render on first floor North West elevation.