29, Gaveller Road, SN25 2DG
29 Gaveller Road is a 100 m² terraced home in Swindon. It sold for £221,500 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £221,500 2.1% -0.1% Apr 2004 £164,950 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,215 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,920 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £221,500 £2,215 £292,009 £2,920 Apr 2004 £164,950 £1,650 £237,197 £2,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,009. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,710 per square metre (£245 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Gaveller Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Gaveller Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.