2, The Watermeadows, NG10 3QQ
2 The Watermeadows is a 72 m² detached home in Long Eaton. It sold for £269,950 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
£269,950 on Feb 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, The Watermeadows.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,749 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,968 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £269,950 £3,749 £357,731 £4,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,731. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,380 per square metre (£233 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 397 square metres (4,273 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 The Watermeadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 The Watermeadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.