31, Forge Road, TN4 0EX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £333,000 Feb 2018 9.1% 7.6% £397,188 £245,000 Aug 2014 3.9% 1.5% £346,062 £157,250 Dec 2002 na na £416,014 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,440 per sqm (£412 per sqft) in Feb 2018. For context, homes in Southborough are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,650 per square metre (£396 and £524 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southborough TN4-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £320,000 and £424,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Southborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Forge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Forge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.