Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2018 £199,995 -17.6% -17.9%
Dec 2017 £210,000 * 0.7% -1.2%
Dec 2010 £200,000 -2.2% -4.8%
Jul 2006 £220,000 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines