3, Harbour View Road, BH14 0PD
3 Harbour View Road is a 150 m² detached home in Poole. It sold for £540,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£540,000 on Jan 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Harbour View Road.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,600 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,255 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £540,000 £3,600 £638,196 £4,255 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £638,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,820 per square metre (£321 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £519,000 and £723,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 588 square metres (6,329 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Harbour View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2017. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Harbour View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 APP/22/00380/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Harbour View Road, Poole,
- Description:
- Variation of conditions 3 & 13 of planning permission APP/20/00525/F as described in that description of development for changes to the first floor en-suite window to the South East elevation to provide a projecting bay window with opaque glazing to improve natural daylight in the room and to improve privacy.
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 APP/21/01625/F
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 3 Harbour View Road, Poole,
- Description:
- Non-material amendment following approval of APP/20/00525/F for 1. Parapet height increased to front bay and garage bay due to construction 2. Window heights changes to front elevation at first floor level to accommodate front bay changes 3. Projecting bay windows to en-suite and family bathroom at first floor level and helps with privacy to neighbours also.