13, Langton Close, PR26 7XD
13 Langton Close is a 93 m² detached home in Leyland. It sold for £211,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £211,000 2.7% 1.0% Oct 2011 £179,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Langton Close.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,268 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £211,000 £2,269 £286,052 £3,076 Oct 2011 £179,000 £1,925 £265,017 £2,850 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,860 per square metre (£175 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Langton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/08/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Langton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: