10, Brewers Field, DA2 7PJ
10 Brewers Field is a 83 m² detached home in Dartford. It sold for £390,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £390,000 4.0% 1.9% May 2002 £210,000 13.6% 11.8% Jun 1997 £112,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Brewers Field.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,698 per square metre (£436 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,325 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £390,000 £4,699 £441,955 £5,325 May 2002 £210,000 £2,530 £560,511 £6,753 Jun 1997 £112,000 £1,349 £590,912 £7,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,580 per square metre (£395 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Brewers Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2017) for 10 Brewers Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.