28, Alexandra Road, ME12 2AS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £170,000 Jan 2018 1.2% -0.9% £212,582 £148,000 Oct 2006 20.2% 17.9% £263,748 £63,000 Feb 2002 48.0% 46.4% £225,249 £38,000 Nov 2000 na na £172,454 - Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,317 per sqm (£122 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Minster On Sea are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,690 per square metre (£205 and £342 per square foot) . See the analysis of Minster On Sea ME12-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £285,000 and £476,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Minster On Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: