41, Knights Manor Way, DA1 5SB
41 Knights Manor Way is a 30 m² flat in Slade Green. It sold for £101,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £101,000 1.9% -0.3% May 2006 £81,000 14.7% 12.8% Jun 2001 £41,500 na na - Internal area
- 30 square metres (323 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,366 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,449 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £101,000 £3,367 £103,475 £3,449 May 2006 £81,000 £2,700 £129,088 £4,303 Jun 2001 £41,500 £1,383 £119,427 £3,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 30 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £103,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 30 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Knights Manor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Knights Manor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 26 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 30 sqm (323 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: