28, Harrier Drive, ME10 4UY
28 Harrier Drive is a 65 m² terraced home in Sittingbourne. It sold for £210,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £210,000 7.4% 5.2% Jul 1995 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Harrier Drive.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,230 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,757 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £210,000 £3,231 £244,174 £3,757 Jul 1995 £42,000 £646 £262,971 £4,046 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,880 per square metre (£280 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Harrier Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/08/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2017) for 28 Harrier Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.