64, Westminster Drive, DN7 4QD
64 Westminster Drive is a 100 m² detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £220,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £220,000 4.7% 2.7% Dec 1997 £86,450 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,200 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,008 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £220,000 £2,200 £300,804 £3,008 Dec 1997 £86,450 £864 £322,228 £3,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,804. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 457 square metres (4,919 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.