8, Boundary Place, RG26 4PW
8 Boundary Place is a 64 m² flat in Tadley. It sold for £205,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £205,000 6.0% 4.6% Nov 2013 £159,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Boundary Place.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,203 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,274 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £205,000 £3,203 £209,512 £3,274 Nov 2013 £159,995 £2,500 £208,008 £3,250 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tadley are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,540 per square metre (£327 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Boundary Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Boundary Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.