9, Queen Street, GL7 1HD
9 Queen Street is a 82 m² terraced home in Cirencester. It sold for £262,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£262,000 on Apr 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Queen Street.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,195 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,954 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £262,000 £3,195 £324,262 £3,954 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cirencester are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,560 per square metre (£313 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Queen Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2024) for 9 Queen Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 19/01768/COMPLY
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Queen Street Cirencester Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Compliance with Condition 3 (walling materials) of Permission 18/02218/FUL - Erection of single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 18/02218/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Queen Street Cirencester Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear, side and front extensions.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900