174, Hoole Street, S6 2WS
174 Hoole Street is a 127 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £155,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 174, Hoole Street.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,220 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,808 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £155,000 £1,220 £229,561 £1,808 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,020 per square metre (£200 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 174 Hoole Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 174 Hoole Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas, Room heaters, mains gas.