49, Low Street, NG23 7LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £165,000 Mar 2018 1.0% -1.1% £249,863 £148,000 Aug 2007 10.0% 7.5% £258,704 £110,000 Jul 2004 na na £221,063 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,538 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Collingham are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,450 per square metre (£237 and £320 per square foot) . See the analysis of Collingham NG23-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £166,000 and £224,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Collingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 500 square metres (5,382 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 49 Low Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Low Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.