25, Roundhill Close, SO18 2FQ
25 Roundhill Close is a 84 m² terraced home in Southampton. It sold for £205,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Feb 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Roundhill Close.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,440 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,063 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £205,000 £2,440 £257,253 £3,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southampton are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,350 per square metre (£284 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Roundhill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2017) for 25 Roundhill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.