26, Knapps Crescent, GL52 9HG
26 Knapps Crescent is a 63 m² terraced home in Woodmancote. It sold for £219,950 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £219,950 6.7% 4.2% Nov 2016 £200,000 1.5% -0.7% Nov 2005 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Knapps Crescent.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,491 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,532 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £219,950 £3,491 £285,487 £4,532 Nov 2016 £200,000 £3,175 £271,373 £4,308 Nov 2005 £170,000 £2,698 £258,795 £4,108 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodmancote are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,860 per square metre (£365 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Knapps Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 26 Knapps Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.