2a, Dancer Road, TW9 4LA
2a Dancer Road is a 52 m² flat in Kew Gardens. It sold for £499,999 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £499,999 10.4% 8.5% Aug 2011 £260,000 6.9% 4.6% Apr 2001 £130,000 12.7% 10.9% Aug 1997 £84,000 36.0% 32.5% Jul 1996 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2a, Dancer Road.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,615 per square metre (£893 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,037 per square metre (£932 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £499,999 £9,615 £521,904 £10,037 Aug 2011 £260,000 £5,000 £404,704 £7,783 Apr 2001 £130,000 £2,500 £335,798 £6,458 Aug 1997 £84,000 £1,615 £390,145 £7,503 Jul 1996 £60,000 £1,154 £314,980 £6,057 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £521,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kew Gardens are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,360 per square metre (£663 and £869 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £487,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2a Dancer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/12/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 2a Dancer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: