19, Wingfield Road, S71 3PR
19 Wingfield Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Carlton. It sold for £98,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £98,000 3.5% 1.6% Aug 2015 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,031 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,688 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £98,000 £1,032 £160,324 £1,688 Aug 2015 £90,000 £947 £159,445 £1,678 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlton are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,360 per square metre (£147 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Wingfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2017) for 19 Wingfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.