4 Parton Grange, Parton Road, GL3 2JE
4 Parton Grange Parton Road is a 45 m² flat in Churchdown. It sold for £100,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £100,000 7.3% 5.2% Aug 1998 £25,000 na na - Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,541 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £100,000 £2,222 £114,342 £2,541 Aug 1998 £25,000 £556 £88,225 £1,961 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,342. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Parton Grange Parton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2014. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Parton Grange Parton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: