141, Poethlyn Drive, NR8 5BP
141 Poethlyn Drive is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Costessey. It sold for £207,500 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £207,500 2.8% 0.7% Dec 2015 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 141, Poethlyn Drive.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,265 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £207,500 £1,886 £249,187 £2,265 Dec 2015 £195,000 £1,773 £226,617 £2,060 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,187. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Costessey are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,230 per square metre (£230 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 141 Poethlyn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 141 Poethlyn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.