21, Dunedin Grove, S20 4UD
21 Dunedin Grove is a 75 m² detached home in Halfway. It sold for £190,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Jan 2018
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,533 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,491 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £190,000 £2,533 £261,849 £3,491 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halfway are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,230 per square metre (£241 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 08 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.