44, Himley Green, LU7 2PY
44 Himley Green is a 105 m² terraced home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £325,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £325,000 12.6% 10.0% Jan 2016 £252,000 5.0% 3.0% Dec 2009 £187,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Himley Green.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,095 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,619 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £325,000 £3,095 £380,021 £3,619 Jan 2016 £252,000 £2,400 £320,155 £3,049 Dec 2009 £187,000 £1,781 £377,311 £3,593 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,021. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Himley Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Himley Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: