21, Frondeg, LL59 5TN
21 Frondeg is a 145 m² detached home in Menai Bridge. It sold for £232,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£232,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Frondeg.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,600 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,330 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £232,000 £1,600 £337,876 £2,330 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,876. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Menai Bridge are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,380 per square metre (£219 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £490,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 482 square metres (5,188 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Frondeg. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Frondeg.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.