24 Royal View, Victoria Bridge Road, BA2 3GG
24 Royal View Victoria Bridge Road is a 85 m² flat in Bath. It sold for £585,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£585,000 on Jan 2018
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,882 per square metre (£639 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,057 per square metre (£563 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £585,000 £6,882 £514,872 £6,057 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £514,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,290 per square metre (£391 and £491 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Royal View Victoria Bridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Royal View Victoria Bridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.