Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£136,500 Apr 2018 3.8% 1.6% £205,508
£79,950 Dec 2003 na na £199,545
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,551 per sqm (£144 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abertridwr CF83-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £123,000 and £180,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Abertridwr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Windsor Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/12/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Windsor Place.

Photos for 10 Windsor Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.