128, Prendergast, SA61 2PJ
128 Prendergast is a 85 m² terraced home in Haverfordwest. It sold for £132,500 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £132,500 1.6% 0.1% Mar 2013 £122,500 3.0% 0.2% Aug 2009 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 128, Prendergast.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,558 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,205 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £132,500 £1,559 £187,383 £2,205 Mar 2013 £122,500 £1,441 £216,227 £2,544 Aug 2009 £110,000 £1,294 £125,090 £1,472 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haverfordwest are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,310 per square metre (£130 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 128 Prendergast. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Prendergast.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: