8, Fairfield Court, LD6 5ES
8 Fairfield Court is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Rhayader. It sold for £165,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Jan 2018
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,486 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,991 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £165,000 £1,486 £220,956 £1,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,956. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhayader are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,830 per square metre (£179 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.