49, Ridleys Close, LE8 5AG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £252,000 Mar 2018 4.2% 2.8% £311,349 £210,000 Oct 2013 na na £296,091 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,709 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Countesthorpe are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,760 per square metre (£274 and £349 per square foot) . See the analysis of Countesthorpe LE8-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £275,000 and £350,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Countesthorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Ridleys Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Ridleys Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.